| Tender Title | Railway Electrification Infrastructure Replacement in BZA Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | B-E29-TRD-TNDR-16-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,46,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as B-E29-TRD-TNDR-16-2026-27, is an open/advertised tender issued by VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "Replacement of Rusted Cantilevers, anti creep, overaged insulators and composite insulators in BZA division." This work falls under the "Railway related Products" category, specifically within the Goods tender category. The tender documents are available for download from 17-Aug-2026 at 05:09 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The EMD required for this tender is ₹646,300, with no Tender Fee applicable. The work is to be carried out in Visakhapatnam, and for complete detailed specifications and further information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vijayawada-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Traction Distribution Drm Office Compound Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category