| Tender Title | Supply of 400ml Aerosol Silicon Oil Lubricant for Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80262252 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 80262252, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/CENTRAL RLY, invites applications for the supply of SILICON OIL PRODUCT NAME AVI LUBE S-40 OF M/S AVI-OIL INDIA PVT.LTD. OR SILICON LUBRICANT 1609 OF M/S 3M OR XIAMETER PMX-200. OR SILICON FLUID 350 CST OF M/S DOW CORING OR SILICON 20-300.000,350 CST OF M/S MATRIX SPECIALITY LUBICANTS. The product is to be supplied in aerosol cans, each with a 400 ml capacity, and falls under the Goods tender category, specifically within Railway related Products. The tender is open for application from 25th August 2026 at 12:45 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on 15th September 2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work location is specified as Mumbai CST, and further details regarding the complete description and other specifications are available for reference within the tender documents. The inviting authority can be reached at the OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER, 1ST FLOOR, NEW ADMIN BUILDING MATERIAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, CENTRAL RAILWAY CSMT MUMBAI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Oil Base Forging Lubricant for Defence Production..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category