| Tender Title | Railway Hospital Repairs and Improvement Project in Daund | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-14 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:15 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,14,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DRM-W-PA-E-Tnd-2026-NE-14, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PUNE DIVISION-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of DRM, R.B.Mill Road Pune. The tender seeks proposals for the Repairs and Improvement of the Sub Divisional Railway Hospital at Daund, falling under the "Goods" category with a "Railway related Products" product category. The bidding process is open and advertised, with documents available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:03 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from the same date and time, with a firm closing deadline of September 18, 2026, at 03:15 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹414,200, with no tender fee applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The project location is Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pune Division-engg/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, R.b.mill Road Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Repairs / Replacement Of Electrical Installations In Paediatric Hospital And..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category