Laboratory Hot Air Oven Supply for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Hot Air Oven Supply for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998109Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Hot Air Oven Supply for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998109
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998109, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Maharashtra, specifically by the Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune, with the Office Name being the Comptroller Mpkv Rahuri. The opportunity is for the supply of one (1) Laboratory Hot Air Oven (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:06 PM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Maharashtra and is dated 04-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Hot Air Oven..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Drying Ovens for Food Corporation of India, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Health And Medical Education Tender

Hot Air Oven...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Laboratory Oven Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Drying Ovens for Food Corporation of India,...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category