Procurement of Laboratory Drying Ovens for Food Corporation of India, Coimbatore

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laboratory Drying Ovens for Food Corporation of India, Coimbatore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laboratory Drying Ovens for Food Corporation of India, Coimbatore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904584, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Specifically, the tender originates from the Department of Food and Public Distribution, with the FCI District Office located at Dr. Rajendraprasad Road, Tatabad, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 641012), functioning as the issuing authority for the South Zone Tamil Nadu Region. The subject of this procurement is a critical piece of laboratory equipment: a Laboratory Drying Oven (Q3), with a total quantity of two (2) units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding window opening on September 3, 2026, at 12:16 PM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a chance to supply essential laboratory apparatus to a vital governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Laboratory Drying Oven Procurement for Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

NML Dulanga Coal Testing Laboratory: Fully Automatic Bomb Calorimeter Procurement...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category