| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972351 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Corporation Limited, under the purview of the Industries Department, Government of Maharashtra, for the procurement of essential equipment. Specifically, the requirement is for two (2) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). The bid is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972351. The tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 6:18 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested suppliers are to submit their bids to the Central Purchase Agency Corporate Office Mumbai, located at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PAC Circle, Admin Building, 3rd Floor, Block No. 403, Rastapeth, with the postal code 411011.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bhatinda Military Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category