| Tender Title | Vashi Terminal Bottom Loading Facility & JNPT Pipeline Modification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191308_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/344 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Provision Of Bottom Loading Facility In 2 Nos. Of Tlf Bays At Vashi Terminal And Modification Of Jvpl Pump House Pipelines At Jnpt Under Maharashtra State Office
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for a Limited Tender for Works, referencing Tender ID 2026_WRO_191308_1 and Tender Reference Number WRMC/2026-27/LT/344. The scope of work involves the provision of a bottom loading facility in two Tank Lorry Filling (TLF) bays at the Vashi terminal, along with the modification of JVPL pump house pipelines at JNPT, all under the purview of the Maharashtra State Office. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 will include Declarations and Undertakings (in .pdf and .xls formats), and Cover 2 will comprise the Price Bid BOQ (in .xls format). The tender documents, including NIT and various supporting documents such as the BOQ, Technical Bid, Declarations and Undertakings, and Specifications, are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM and must be finalized by 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at IOCL WRO BKC, Mumbai (Pincode: 400051). The contract duration is for 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. IndianOil will allow preferential bidders for this tender. The EMD fee and Tender Fee are both listed as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable and no EMD exemption allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am |
| Address | Iocl Wro Bkc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Bottom Loading Arms and Rack Monitoring Units..read more
Uran LPG Terminal: Loading Arm Plug Supply for Gantries..read more
Modification Works For Achieving Hc Dew Point At Onshore Gas Terminal..read more
Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more
Expression Of Interest For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category