Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Defence**, specifically the **Indian Coast Guard**, seeks to procure essential **ELECTRICAL SPARES** as detailed in Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7935332**. The tender, dated **02-09-2026**, is open for bidding from **02-09-2026 at 12:37 PM** until **12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to supply a diverse range of items categorized under **Item Category** including **LED LAMP, LED TUBE 2 LIGHT, RJ 45 CONNECTOR, HEATSHRINK SLEEVE, CABLE CASTING, and WIRE CONNECTINGLUGS**. The total quantity required across these items is **425 units**. This procurement is managed under the **Ministry Of Defence**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-1-_19-aug-2026_12-19-13_2026-08-19-12-34-22_3abd8f2ec02338d4eac067e1f95e26df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776425.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Specialized Stepper Motors and Transformers for Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category