Indian Army IT Maintenance Components Procurement for Nashik Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Maintenance Components Procurement for Nashik Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Maintenance Components Procurement for Nashik Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961135, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, titled "IT MAINT," is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:20 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total of eight units of various essential IT maintenance components. Specifically, the required items include Organic Photoconductor Drum, Developer, Automatic Document Feeder Base, Hot Roller, Fixing Gear Kit, Drum Unit, Pick-up Roller, and Drum Chip. This procurement is vital for ensuring the operational readiness and efficient functioning of IT infrastructure within the Indian Army's operations based in Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tspace_2026-08-25-16-12-13_8044b90ee41048f214261ba246a327e2.pdf
  • Document
    ITATC_4ca7041c-45a9-429b-b08f1787654848130_gemclk.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806135.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category