| Tender Title | Indian Army Edible Oil Supply: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7999617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential edible oils to the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the Department of Military Affairs, based in Pune City, seeks quotations for Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) and Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7999617, involves a substantial total quantity of 15,547 units. The bidding period opens on 05-09-2026 at 11:58 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This tender underscores the ongoing commitment of the Indian Army to ensuring the nutritional needs of its personnel are met with quality and reliability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category