| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Supplies and Road Safety Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921411, is issued by the Indian Army under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on September 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of electrical and road safety supplies, with a total quantity of 5555 units. Key items include Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) compliant with IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Rechargeable LED Battens, Self-Ballasted LED Lamps conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2), and PVC Insulated Aluminium Cables (single and multi-core) marked to IS 694. Additionally, the tender specifies Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulators compliant with IS 11037, various refrigerants such as R 32 and R 410A, and sensors for AC units (outdoor ambient temperature, condenser coil, and compressor discharge pipe). Other notable items include Havells 1200mm BLDC remote control fans, WD40 Specialist Electrical contact cleaner, switch socket combinations (15 Amp 3-pin and 6-pin), hybrid polyurethane-based sealants and adhesives, highly adhesive sealing tape, roof waterproofing compound, Epoxy Resin-based adhesive, road safety equipment (cones, aluminium road studs, rubber speed breakers, road patch filler, alum solar studs), and changeover switches (63A 4P 440W and 100A 4P 440W). The tender also seeks various switch socket combinations (16A 5-pin and 6A 5-pin), 15W LED bulbs, rechargeable emergency bulbs with 4 power outputs, MS ceiling fan rods (2 and 3 feet), 20W 3-in-1 post top lanterns, and a 200A TPN main switch.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more
Electrical System Operation, Maintenance & Supply Wiring Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard ESD Mat Repair, Replacement, and Fitment Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category