Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Nagpur

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Nagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Nagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7985895, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:37 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender is for Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up TATAMOTORS trucks, to be conducted at the buyer's premises in NAGPUR CITY. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category