Submersible Pump Repair, Overhaul, and Rewinding Services for Naval Vessels

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Repair, Overhaul, and Rewinding Services for Naval Vessels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Repair, Overhaul, and Rewinding Services for Naval Vessels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,45,781
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938115, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the vital "Repair and Overhauling Service - 4940 RRC FOR REPAIR/OVERHAULING/REWINDING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS FITTED ONBOARD IN SHIPS FDNS AND YARDCRAFTS SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS". The bid period commences on 20-08-2026 at 10:08 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This critical service, to be performed at the buyer's premises, requires expert capabilities in the repair, overhauling, and rewinding of submersible pumps essential for the operational readiness of ships, FDNS, and yardcrafts. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 445781.0 is stipulated, underscoring the importance and scale of this requirement for the Hqids organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Work Of Different Capacities Of Submersible Pump-motors With..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dockyard Mumbai: Non-Core Hotwork Ship Repair and Maintenance Services for..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Work Of Different Capacities Of Submersible Pump-motors...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dockyard Mumbai: Non-Core Hotwork Ship Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category