| Tender Title | Hindustan Petroleum Tube Bundle Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813126 for the supply of essential components. This procurement, facilitated through Petroleum House, focuses on acquiring three distinct items, each categorized as a "Tube bundle." Specifically, the tender encompasses LINE ITEM 1 (101-E-1002 Tube bundle), LINE ITEM 2 (101-E-1003 Tube bundle), and LINE ITEM 3 (101-E-2001 Tube bundle). Interested parties are advised that the bidding window will commence on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This tender, dated 21-07-2026, represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational needs of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Procurement of Duplex and Cupro-Nickel Tube Bundle Assemblies for Mangalore Refinery..read more
MRPL Mangalore Refinery Tube Bundle Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Fixed Tube Bundles with Shell and Tube Bundle Assemblies..read more
Haldia Refinery Tube Bundle Assembly Supply for IOCL Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category