GAIL India Procurement of Essential Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GAIL India Procurement of Essential Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGAIL India Procurement of Essential Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, represents a critical procurement opportunity for essential safety and operational equipment. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7981278, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, 5:22 PM, until September 24, 2026, 3:00 PM. The procurement, managed from GAIL's Mumbai office at Plot No. 73, Road No. 3, Sector 15, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai (PIN 400614), encompasses a diverse range of items with a total quantity of 428 units. The scope includes various types of fire extinguishers (75kg, 9kg, and 4.5kg CO2), an Automated External Defibrillator (AED) complete unit, a hand-operated siren, an explosive meter, an oxygen detector, a tools trolley, a breathing apparatus set, cylinders for breathing apparatus, fireman suits, and wind socks with stands. This comprehensive requirement underscores GAIL's commitment to maintaining robust safety protocols and operational readiness across its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-09-01-11-59-05_63d89a301aadd4164772484f39d16a07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829724.pdf
  • Document
    1788245091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

District Police Office Tender

Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing And Commissioning For Establishment Of Centralized..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Telangana Stage II Safety Equipment and PPE Procurement for BHEL Power..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

District Police Office Tender

Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing And Commissioning For Establishment Of...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Telangana Stage II Safety Equipment and PPE Procurement for BHEL...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category