Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Vadodara District Police Office, under the Home Department of Gujarat, for the provision of Safety and Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2). The bid will commence on September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 5th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860031 and dated July 31st, 2026, specifically seeks offline weekday training solutions categorized under Safety and Emergency Response Training Services. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Office of the Vadodara District Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category