Comprehensive Maintenance and Complaint Resolution for DGQA Complexes in Ghatkopar and Vikhroli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Complaint Resolution for DGQA Complexes in Ghatkopar and Vikhroli
Tender ID2026_MES_786066_1Tender Reference Number8337/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Complaint Resolution for DGQA Complexes in Ghatkopar and Vikhroli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786066_1
  • Tender Reference Number8337/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Day To Day Complaint Services At Dgqa Complex Ghatkoper And Vikhroli Under Ge(n) Santacruz

This tender invites bids for the comprehensive maintenance and day-to-day complaint services at the DGQA Complex in Ghatkopar and Vikhroli, under the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer (North), Santacruz, Mumbai. The work, valued at ₹25,00,000, is for a period of 180 days and falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Shri Rattan Chand, IDSE, EE, Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai acting as the inviting authority. The tender process will be open and advertised, requiring a two-cover submission system. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required, payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai at Mumbai. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 7, 2026, to September 14, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, GENPAGES, PS, and BOQ files, which are available for download. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Rattan Chand, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (north) Santacruz Mumbai&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone B..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports Complexes..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Day To Day Maint Including Online Complaint System At Alhilal..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Zone...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Sports Authority of Gujarat Sports...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Day To Day Maint Including Online Complaint System At...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Sports Complex Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Gujarat Zone H...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image