Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Works at GE Dehu Road Pune

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Works at GE Dehu Road Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_786005_1Tender Reference Number85339/DR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.96 L Tender LocationDehu Road Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair and Refurbishment Works at GE Dehu Road Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786005_1
  • Tender Reference Number85339/DR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.96 L
  • Tender LocationDehu Road Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Furniture Against Surveyed Off Furniture At Ge, Dehu Road

This tender seeks applications for the SPECIAL REPAIR OF FURNITURE AGAINST SURVEYED OFF FURNITURE AT GE, DEHU ROAD, an open tender categorized under Works, with a product sub-category of Furnitures. The work is to be executed at Dehu Road Pune, with a tender value of ₹33,96,000 and a contract period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹68,000, payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE, and submission through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE, located at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba, Mumbai-05. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter/Appendix A documents, proof of PF and GST numbers, EMD proof, and details of works in hand, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ85339). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai,24 Assaye Building Colaba, Mumbai-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Various Type Of Furniture Steel, Wooden..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Various Type Of Furniture Steel,...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category