Milan Line Sewage and Drainage System Repairs in Deolali

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milan Line Sewage and Drainage System Repairs in Deolali
Tender ID2026_MES_786112_1Tender Reference Number8242/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.49 L Tender LocationGe Deolali , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilan Line Sewage and Drainage System Repairs in Deolali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786112_1
  • Tender Reference Number8242/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.49 L
  • Tender LocationGe Deolali,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs To Sewage And Drainage At Milan Line Under The Aor Of Ge Deolali

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8242/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786112_1, is being issued by the GE DEOLALI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPL REPAIRS TO SEWAGE AND DRAINAGE AT MILAN LINE UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI" with an estimated tender value of ₹48,49,500 and a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender for civil works, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2 and pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE DEOLALI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000 is also required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, bid submission start date of 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date of 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Detailed requirements for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are provided within the tender documents, including specific documentation for enlistment letters, applications, work lists, affidavits, EMD, provident fund code, and GST registration. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and particular specifications, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Deolali
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, On Slow Road, Deolali Camp, Nashik Maharashtra Pin 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Education Department Tender

Hostel Sewage Line and Drainage Cleaning Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Education Department Tender

Hostel Sewage Line and Drainage Cleaning Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category