| Tender Title | RS Complex Navy Nagar Mumbai Pipe Line Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787461_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8686/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Main Rising/delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs Of High/low Rise Buildings And Associated Works At R-1 To R-19 Bldgs At Rs Complex Area Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar Colaba, Mumbai
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance of main rising and delivery pipe lines serving high and low-rise buildings within the R-1 to R-19 block at the RS Complex Area, under the purview of GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai. The project, valued at ₹45,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and is scheduled for a 270-day completion period. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8686/E8, requires a bid security of ₹90,000 payable to GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Mumbai, and a tender fee of ₹500 payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 16, 2026, 6:00 PM, to September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover submission requirement, which includes scanned copies of application on firm letterhead, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF code, GST registration certificate, and a list of works in hand for E-class contractors for the first cover, and the BOQ and tender documents for the second cover. The organisation inviting this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar |
| Address | Ge Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai 
 Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi, Di..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs Of..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more
Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category