Civil Works: Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance of Pumping Systems and Pipelines

Works
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance of Pumping Systems and Pipelines
Tender ID2026_MES_786043_1Tender Reference Number8822/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance of Pumping Systems and Pipelines
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786043_1
  • Tender Reference Number8822/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Preventive Maintenance Of Filters, Motor Pumps, Electric Panels, Various Sizes Of Ms / Upvc Pipe Line, Valves, Under Water Fittings, Rewinding Of Motor Certain Miscellaneous Connected Items Including Supply Of Consumable Chemicalsf

This tender, identified by reference number 8822/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786043_1, is an open tender categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and managed by Maj Vivek Sharma of GE MH AND RH KHADKI, PUNE 411003, this procurement focuses on the essential repair, replacement, and preventive maintenance of various critical systems. The scope of work encompasses filters, motor pumps, electric panels, MS and UPVC pipelines of diverse sizes, valves, underwater fittings, motor rewinding, and other miscellaneous connected items. Crucially, the tender also includes the supply of consumable chemicals. The contract form is Item Rate, with a Period of Work stipulated at 180 days and a Bid Validity of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI, with EMD waived. Key dates for this open tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date from 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. The tender involves two covers, with the first containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second housing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Interested parties must adhere to the submission deadlines and requirements outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Rectification Of Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Covers And..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including Replacement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Renewal Of Industrial Service Pipelines, Repainting Of..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Rectification Of Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Covers...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including ...read more

North Goa , Goa

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Renewal Of Industrial Service Pipelines, Repainting...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category