Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in Nanded District

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in Nanded District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in Nanded District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995185, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Nanded District Panchayats, located at 431601 AT BORGAONTETANG TQ NANDED DIST NANDED, Maharashtra. The bid is open for applications from 03-09-2026 6:47 PM until 14-09-2026 7:00 PM. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification (Q3). This procurement is being managed by the office of Gpborgaontetang.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre_specification_document_2024-11-14-18-18-19_05d_2025-09-26-17-39-22_c3ead3adb99a0780c7ce91aabcbf755b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845352.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Collectorate Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Collectorate Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category