Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dangs , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dangs, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **General Administration Department Gujarat** and specifically from the **Dang Collectorate, Taluka Panchayat Subir**, invites bids for the supply of **Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2)**. As detailed in **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978432**, the authority is seeking a total quantity of **5 units** of these systems, which must adhere to the **MNRE Specification (Q3)**. The tender period commences on **31-08-2026 at 3:46 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested parties are advised to note the specific location for the project as **394716 TALUKA PANCHAYAT KACHERI, SUBIR TA-SUBIR, DISTRICT-DANG** within the **Gujarat** state, and the issuing office is **Taluka Panchayat Subir**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre_specification_document_2024-11-14-18-18-19_05d_2025-09-26-17-39-22_c3ead3adb99a0780c7ce91aabcbf755b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826375.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSOLR_dce06ebf-8133-4561-8a9b1788171206267_Subir@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in Nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category