| Tender Title | Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for ICAR | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980940 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), for the procurement of one unit of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) adhering to MNRE Specification (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Central Potato Research Institute, located at 793009 Central Potato Research Station, 5th Mile, Upper Shillong. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:34 PM and closes promptly on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7980940.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Supply for Dang Collectorate, Gujarat..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems in Nanded..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category