Gram Panchayat IT Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat IT Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954732Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat IT Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954732
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954732, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra, specifically by the Palghar District Panchayats, for their Office of Grampanchayatchalani191981. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Gram Panchayat Laptopi3 14th Gen 512GBSSD windows 11 Ram8GB Qty -1 Service Provider" category. Potential bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 1:49 PM, and will close promptly on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is for service providers qualified to undertake the described maintenance and installation services for essential Gram Panchayat equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment and Peripheral Repair Services for GE North Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

LED Lighting Installation and Maintenance for Gram Panchayat Kurgaon..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of It Infrastructure Services At Bsp..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment and Peripheral Repair Services for GE North Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

LED Lighting Installation and Maintenance for Gram Panchayat Kurgaon...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of It Infrastructure Services At Bsp...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electricity Substation & Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category