Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBid Number : GEM/2026/B/7957733 /Dated: 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive IT Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBid Number : GEM/2026/B/7957733 /Dated: 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:47 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:47 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of It Infrastructure Services At Bsp

Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open/Advertised tender for "Comprehensive Maintenance of IT Infrastructure Services at BSP" at Bhilai Steel Plant. This tender, identified by GEM/2026/B/7957733 and dated 27-08-2026, is for Services and is seeking bids for the complete upkeep of IT infrastructure. The tender fee is nil, however, a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, up until 11-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on 11-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is GOPESH KUMAR GURAV, located at SANYANTRA BHAWN CONTRACT CELL (WORKS) BHILAI STEEL PLANT. While the Product Category is listed as "Abrasives" and Product Sub-Category as "0," it is understood that this pertains to the administrative classification rather than the actual service being tendered, which is clearly IT infrastructure maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gopesh Kumar Gurav
AddressSanyantra Bhawn Contract Cell (works) Bhilai Steel Plant
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS IT Peripherals...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category