LED Lighting Installation and Maintenance for Gram Panchayat Kurgaon

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Lighting Installation and Maintenance for Gram Panchayat Kurgaon
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Lighting Installation and Maintenance for Gram Panchayat Kurgaon
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989062, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, operating under the Palghar District Panchayats, Maharashtra. Specifically, the Grampanchayat Kurgaon (192360) at At. Kurgaon Post. Kudan Tal. Dist. Palghar, PIN 401502, is seeking qualified service providers. The scope of this tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Gram Panchayat 100Watt LED Qty 30 Service Provider" category. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:52 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective applicants are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the procurement and installation services of 30 units of 100-watt LED lights for the Gram Panchayat Kurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category