| Tender Title | Procurement of 2000 LPM 10 Bar Fire Trailer Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7370955 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Ministry of State (PMO), seeks the procurement of two (2) units of Fire Trailer Pumps, each capable of delivering 2000 liters per minute at a pressure of 10 bars. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7370955 and dated March 27, 2026, will be open for submission from September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, closing on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,160.00 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-performance firefighting equipment within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Flowmore Pumps Coupling At Ntpc Khargone..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category