Flowmore Pump Coupling Supply for NTPC Khargone Project

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flowmore Pump Coupling Supply for NTPC Khargone Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111524_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332305
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Khargone , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlowmore Pump Coupling Supply for NTPC Khargone Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111524_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332305
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Khargone,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Flowmore Pumps Coupling At Ntpc Khargone

This tender is for the Procurement of flowmore pumps Coupling at NTPC Khargone, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves the supply of goods, with the contract form being for supply. The tender is scheduled for limited participation and will utilize a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will encompass the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a duly signed and stamped submission for technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), along with supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists. Cover 2 is reserved for the Finance bid, requiring a duly filled BOQ sheet. The tender documents were made available for download starting at 11:30 AM on September 3, 2026, and bidding submission is open from the same date and time until 04:00 PM on September 9, 2026. Bids will be opened at 05:00 PM on September 9, 2026, at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work completion period is stipulated as 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Kumari Usha DGM (USSC C and M) from NTPC Limited, located at Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category