Procurement of Magnetic Drive End Suction Centrifugal Pumps

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Magnetic Drive End Suction Centrifugal Pumps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958308Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Magnetic Drive End Suction Centrifugal Pumps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958308
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958308, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a division of the Ministry of State Name. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of three units of "Magnetic drive end suction back pullout centrifugal pump." This solicitation is open for bidding commencing on 03-09-2026 at 12:31 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is also the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, and the document is dated 03-09-2026. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical equipment acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspc_revised_2026-08-25-10-59-33_9ef4c810b5a18068a393b2c51586edab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802931.pdf
  • Document
    X_XI_XII_9a426f28-2a52-49a7-bdee1787637138256_apon3@barc.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides, and..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Ro..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps Installied..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category