Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides, and Rubber Couplings

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides, and Rubber Couplings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Fuel Pipes, Magnetic Coils, Valve Guides, and Rubber Couplings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995818, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement will be managed by the office located at ***********Budgam. This opportunity, dated 04-09-2026, pertains to the supply of critical components, specifically a total quantity of eight units across the item categories of Fuel Pipe, Magnetic Coil, Valve Guide, and Bendix Drive Rubber Coupling. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will open on 04-09-2026 at 9:37 AM and will close for submissions on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_20142_2026-09-04-09-31-26_5d6b6be0a389f6536d19cbd8faec25de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846094.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of M.S. Rubber Lined Pipes and Components for Hindustan Copper..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of M.S. Rubber Lined Pipes and Components for Hindustan...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category