Procurement of Certified Metallic Target Materials for Atomic Energy Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Certified Metallic Target Materials for Atomic Energy Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Certified Metallic Target Materials for Atomic Energy Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of Certified Metallic Target Materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889155, is open for submission from 11:07 AM on September 2, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 23, 2026. The materials required include a total quantity of 24 units across various foil types such as Zinc, Tellurium, Aluminium, Titanium, Yttrium, Molybdenum, Germanium, Lead, Bismuth, Iron, Europium, and Tungsten. Deliveries are to be made to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the pincode 400085. The tender falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-07-12-12-28_9c9e63a5f3af6e0529e3f59dda16425c.pdf
  • Document
    Hindreg_07fbf418-1c7b-42fd-a8ec1786086066903_apoc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723420.pdf
  • Document
    1786085579.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Certified Reference Materials Supply for Water Quality Laboratory Analysis..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Targets, Flags, and Support Equipment...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Certified Reference Materials Supply for Water Quality Laboratory Analysis...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category