| Tender Title | Tunable Littman-Metcalf External Cavity Diode Laser System (854 nm) Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7757849 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a critical scientific instrument, specifically a Tunable Littman-Metcalf External Cavity Diode Laser system with a wavelength of 854 nm, as per detailed specifications. Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India, this opportunity is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7757849. The tender is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 2:39 PM until 28-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.00 is required. The delivery and installation will be at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai – 400085. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to advanced research capabilities within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tunable Pulsed Laser System for Diode Detector Response Time Measurement..read more
Supply of Tunable Dye Laser System with Accessories and Beam Delivery..read more
Procurement of Fabry-Perot Diode Laser System with Optics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Single Photon Counting Module And Laser Beam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category