| Tender Title | Tunable Pulsed Laser System for Diode Detector Response Time Measurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Semiconductor Laboratory under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965247, seeks to procure a Tunable pulsed laser system for diode detector response time measurement. The submission window for bids opens on 02-09-2026 at 2:47 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required is two units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500.0. The procurement is being managed from the office located at 160071, Sector 72, S.A.S. Nagar, Mohali. This opportunity is crucial for advancing research and development within the semiconductor domain, specifically in the accurate characterization of diode detector performance through precise response time measurements facilitated by this advanced laser system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tunable Littman-Metcalf External Cavity Diode Laser System (854 nm) Supply and..read more
Supply of Tunable Dye Laser System with Accessories and Beam Delivery..read more
Procurement of Fabry-Perot Diode Laser System with Optics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Veterinary Diode Laser Concentrator Plus Procurement for Kamdhenu University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category