Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) High Pressure Table Top Autoclave Setup by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7867954, was dated August 28, 2026, and will commence accepting applications on the same date at 12:54 PM. Interested parties are advised that the closing date for bid submissions is September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, specifically the Prime Minister's Office (PMO). The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located within the Department of Atomic Energy, is the issuing authority for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_specifications_2026-08-03-12-13-02_1be36ccd1a91f926274b2d6fb2367a8d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9699301.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DOC_2178002b-5a8d-489f-b0011786596807332_apob2dps.pdf
  • Document
    1785741545.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Servo-Electric Fatigue Testing System with High-Pressure High-Temperature Autoclave for CSIR-NML..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Servo-Electric Fatigue Testing System with High-Pressure High-Temperature Autoclave for CSIR-NML...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category