Servo-Electric Fatigue Testing System with High-Pressure High-Temperature Autoclave for CSIR-NML

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Servo-Electric Fatigue Testing System with High-Pressure High-Temperature Autoclave for CSIR-NML
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987760Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleServo-Electric Fatigue Testing System with High-Pressure High-Temperature Autoclave for CSIR-NML
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987760
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) under the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), Ministry of Science and Technology, seeks the supply of a sophisticated SERVO-ELECTRIC FATIGUE TEST SYSTEM WITH HIGH PRESSURE - HIGH TEMPERATURE AUTOCLAVE. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987760, this procurement opportunity is available for application from September 3, 2026, 2:34 PM, until September 24, 2026, 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized equipment, destined for use at CSIR-NML. This tender represents a critical investment in advanced research and testing capabilities, demanding a comprehensive solution that integrates servo-electric fatigue testing with the stringent conditions of a high-pressure, high-temperature autoclave.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    td1135_2026-09-02-14-10-39_e21f07d22c4dd756c1a5621bbf8c9a23.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836970.pdf
  • Document
    td1135_00c09536-a9c7-4a88-b9991788339789898_dibyendunml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Temperature Viscometer System Procurement for Scientific Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Servo Hydraulic Multi Axial Fatigue Testing System for Atomic..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Temperature Material Distortion Assessment System with DIC for IIT Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Temperature Viscometer System Procurement for Scientific Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Servo Hydraulic Multi Axial Fatigue Testing System for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Temperature Material Distortion Assessment System with DIC for IIT Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category