Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through its esteemed office at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi (address: 110001, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi), is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7991534) for the procurement of two (2) units of Table Top Autoclave (V2) (Q2). This tender, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 2:52 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, is an important initiative undertaken by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare to enhance the critical infrastructure at the hospital. Qualified and experienced vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for the supply of this essential medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841201.pdf
  • Document
    IP_a8a611c0-9430-4639-b2621788416059401_MANISHASARDANA.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a2cc1bf2-95da-4ab3-b2071788416293457_MANISHASARDANA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category