Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976693Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafdarjung Hospital Table Top Autoclave Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976693
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Office of the Medical Superintendent at Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (under the Central Health Service, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare), is seeking to procure a single unit of a Table Top Autoclave (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976693, was made available on 31-08-2026 and will close for submissions at 4:00 PM on 21-09-2026. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the essential sterilization functions at Safdarjung Hospital. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824321.pdf
  • Document
    Specs_94df06cc-8606-44c2-80de1788171982835_procureme1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Autoclave Bench Top For Orv Project..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Table Top Horizontal Autoclave Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Table Top Autoclave (V2) for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High Pressure Table Top Autoclave System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Autoclave Bench Top For Orv Project...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category