Supply of 325 MHz 20 kW Solid State Amplifier with Engineering and Delivery

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 325 MHz 20 kW Solid State Amplifier with Engineering and Delivery
Tender ID2026_DPS_917745_1Tender Reference NumberDPS/CPU/04/A1/4614-TPT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location10000 West O Hare Avenue, Chicago, Il, Usa , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 325 MHz 20 kW Solid State Amplifier with Engineering and Delivery
  • Tender ID2026_DPS_917745_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDPS/CPU/04/A1/4614-TPT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location10000 West O Hare Avenue, Chicago, Il, Usa,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engineering, Fabrication, Testing, Pre-despatch Inspection, Packing, Supply And Safe Delivery 325 Mhz, 20 Kw Solid State Amplifier

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, TESTING, PRE-DESPATCH INSPECTION, PACKING, SUPPLY and SAFE DELIVERY of a 325 MHz, 20 kW Solid State Amplifier. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DPS_917745_1 and Tender Reference Number DPS/CPU/04/A1/4614-TPT, is for the supply of Goods within the Electronics Equipment product category. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and evaluation will be based on general technical criteria. The bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on October 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, V S Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai - 94. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹20,00,000, payable to the PAY and ACCOUNTS OFFICER, DPS. Document download is available from July 31, 2026, 05:30 PM until October 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Room, 2nd floor, Training school hostel (TSH), Anushaktinagar, Mumbai-94. The period of work is stipulated as 720 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Successful vendors have the option to submit the Performance Security Deposit in the form of a Demand Draft in favor of the PAY and ACCOUNTS OFFICER, DPS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pay And Accounts Officer, Dps
AddressDps, V S Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai - 94
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 300 Watt 150 Mhz Solid State Radio Frequency Power..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

200 Mhz,4-channel Oscilloscope With Inbuilt Function Generator And 25 Mhz Differential..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Cardiotocographic Machine with 20 MHz Ultrasound Transducer for..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Solid State Drives (SSDs) for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 300 Watt 150 Mhz Solid State Radio Frequency...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

200 Mhz,4-channel Oscilloscope With Inbuilt Function Generator And 25 Mhz...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Cardiotocographic Machine with 20 MHz Ultrasound Transducer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Solid State Drives (SSDs) for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category