Engineering, Manufacturing, and Qualification of 300W 150MHz Solid State RF Power Amplifiers

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering, Manufacturing, and Qualification of 300W 150MHz Solid State RF Power Amplifiers
Tender ID2026_DAE_924834_1Tender Reference NumberTIFR/PD/CA26-74/260641
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.30 Cr Tender LocationTifr,colaba , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering, Manufacturing, and Qualification of 300W 150MHz Solid State RF Power Amplifiers
  • Tender ID2026_DAE_924834_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTIFR/PD/CA26-74/260641
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationTifr,colaba,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 300 Watt 150 Mhz Solid State Radio Frequency Power Amplifier (ssrfpa) Engineering, Manufacturing, Assembly, Qualification Testing, Documentation

This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR) in Mumbai, seeks the comprehensive Engineering, Manufacturing, Assembly, Qualification Testing, and Documentation of 300 Watt 150 MHz Solid State Radio Frequency Power Amplifiers (SSRFPA). The tender, with reference number TIFR/PD/CA26-74/260641, is an open tender for goods, with a total estimated value of ₹4,30,27,520 and a project duration of 548 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TIFR, Colaba. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with options for payment via BG/ST or exemption, payable to Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, and the second for the Financial Bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TIFR, Colaba. Further detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director,tifr
AddressTata Institute Of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering, Fabrication, Testing, Pre-despatch Inspection, Packing, Supply And Safe Delivery 325..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Pyro Cartridge PC 25 DQ and PC 50 DQ Manufacturing and..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype 1kVA Isolation Transformers for Nuclear..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized RF Cables for Strategic Electronics Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Engineering, Fabrication, Testing, Pre-despatch Inspection, Packing, Supply And Safe Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Pyro Cartridge PC 25 DQ and PC 50 DQ Manufacturing...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype 1kVA Isolation Transformers for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized RF Cables for Strategic Electronics Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category