| Tender Title | Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype 1kVA Isolation Transformers for Nuclear Power Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942419, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and overseen by the Ministry of State Name PMO. The bid is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 4:36 PM and will conclude on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement involves the Seismic Testing and Qualification of Prototype Isolation Transformers, specifically Qualified 1kVA, 230V/230V, 50Hz Isolation Transformers, with a total quantity of 15 units required. The specified location for this tender is Tamilnadu, with the address detailed as 627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 58,420.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Procurement Of 300 Watt 150 Mhz Solid State Radio Frequency Power..read more
ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more
Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more
Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category