Supply of Solid State Drives (SSDs) for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solid State Drives (SSDs) for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986074Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solid State Drives (SSDs) for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986074
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of Solid State Drives (SSDs). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986074, is for the procurement of a total of four (4) Solid State Drives. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 1:46 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within the Kerala region, and the dated reference for this tender is September 2, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2026-09-02-11-06-39_dcc4823d45ccce76895dccaeaac2a72b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835071.pdf
  • Document
    TENDERDOC_54979e72-a44b-41d8-a3d61788329065199_CPOKR05.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for Indian..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Msp For Maharashtra Information Technology Corporation Ltd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways External Solid State Drive Supply | 256GB+ Capacity..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with SC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 40 x 2 TB Ruggedized External SSDs for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Msp For Maharashtra Information Technology Corporation Ltd...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solid State Relays for Space Applications...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways External Solid State Drive Supply | 256GB+ Capacity...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 2TB and 4TB SATA Hard Disk Drives with...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category