Comprehensive Solid Waste Management and Municipal Hygiene Services in Mokhada Nagar Panchayat

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Solid Waste Management and Municipal Hygiene Services in Mokhada Nagar Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DMA_1335042_1Tender Reference NumberSWMDAILYWORKS2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr Tender LocationMokhada Nagar Panchayat , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Solid Waste Management and Municipal Hygiene Services in Mokhada Nagar Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1335042_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSWMDAILYWORKS2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationMokhada Nagar Panchayat,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,057
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Services Of Daily Collection Of Solid Waste From Mokhada Nagar Panchayat Segregation At Source Transportation Upto Processing Site Including Sweeping Of Roads And Cleaning Of Gutters Nallas Etc Of Specified Zone And Processing Of Waste

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, on behalf of the Chief Officer of Mokhada Nagar Panchayat, is pleased to invite bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1335042_1, Reference Number: SWMDAILYWORKS2026) for the provision of comprehensive solid waste management services within the Mokhada Nagar Panchayat area. This vital service encompasses the daily collection of solid waste from the point of segregation at source, its subsequent transportation to a designated processing site, along with essential municipal hygiene activities including the sweeping of roads and the cleaning of gutters and nallas within the specified zone. The estimated tender value for this critical undertaking is ₹1,42,05,703, with a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,057. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Mokhada Nagar Panchayat Office. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Further details regarding the tender, including eligibility criteria and submission requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMokhada Nagar Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under 15th Finance Scheme Within The Nandura Municipal Council Limits Collecting..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Under 15th Finance Scheme Within The Nandura Municipal Council Limits...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category