Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Banjara Hall, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
Solar Installation And Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Banjara Hall, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_DMA_1335222_1Tender Reference NumberMCY/ELE/1198/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.14 Cr Tender LocationMunicipal Council Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation And Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Banjara Hall, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1335222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCY/ELE/1198/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation And Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Electrical Iinstallation To Banjara Hall With Internal Electrification,data Network, Cctv, Water Pump, Lift, Hvac, Dg Set, Street Light, Solar Generation System, Substation Etc.at Municipal Council Yavatmal

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Yavatmal, seeks comprehensive electrical installation services for Banjara Hall. The scope of work is extensive and includes internal electrification, data network installation, CCTV systems, water pump integration, lift electricals, HVAC systems, DG set setup, street lighting, a solar generation system, and a substation. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DMA_1335222_1 and Reference Number MCY/ELE/1198/2026, has a tender value of ₹2,14,04,177 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,50,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from September 4, 2026, at 01:15 PM to September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Yavatmal. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents by September 18, 2026, and carefully review all specifications and requirements detailed within the provided NIT, BOQ, Estimate, and associated project documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressChief Officer&amp#x0d Municipal Council Yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Battery Chargers for DG Sets...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category