| Tender Title | Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for Bhagur City | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334803_1 | Tender Reference Number | BMC/SD/SWM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhagur Municipal Council , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Inviting Tender For Door-to-door Collection, Transportation And Processing Of Daily Generated Solid Waste In Bhagur City Under The 15th Finance Commission
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Bhagur Municipal Council, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1334803_1) for comprehensive solid waste management services. This vital project, funded under the 15th Finance Commission, encompasses the door-to-door collection, transportation, and processing of daily generated solid waste within Bhagur City. The tender is a two-cover process, requiring bidders to submit fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. A Tender Fee of ₹10,500 (₹500 processing fee and ₹10,000 tender fee) is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required. The ePublished date for this tender is September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission period commencing at the same time and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Bhagur Municipal Council. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the sanitation infrastructure of Bhagur City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Bhagur Council |
| Address | Bhagur Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category