Smart Electronic Toilet Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Parli Vaijnath

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Electronic Toilet Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Parli Vaijnath
Tender ID2026_DMA_1332743_5Tender Reference Numbercivil department (7) 2026-27 pmc parli vaijnath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Council Parli Vaijnath , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Electronic Toilet Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Parli Vaijnath
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1332743_5
  • Tender Reference Numbercivil department (7) 2026-27 pmc parli vaijnath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Council Parli Vaijnath,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Complete Toilet Unit Premium Double Self Cleaning Smart Electronic Toilet For Mc Parli Vaijnath Distb

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Parli Vaijnath, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1332743_5) for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Toilet Unit, specifically a PREMIUM DOUBLE SELF-CLEANING SMART ELECTRONIC TOILET" for Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath, District Beed. This lump-sum contract tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, requires a bid submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender permitted. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). Further details regarding the tender and work items are available in the provided tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Offier Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
AddressChief Offier Municipal Council Parli Vaijnath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of 40 Litre Capacity Water Cooler For M C Parli..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Breakers For Lt Feeders Atntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of 40 Litre Capacity Water Cooler For M C...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Breakers For Lt Feeders Atntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category