| Tender Title | Satpati Lighthouse Station Repairs and Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_923500_1 | Tender Reference Number | CM-MUM-03008(01)/2/2020-Civil |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.86 L | Tender Location | Satpati Lighthouse, Palghar, Maharashtra , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station
This tender, reference number CM-MUM-03008(01)/2/2020-Civil, is for "Repairs and Maintenance works at Satpati Lighthouse Station" located in Palghar, Maharashtra. The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, through the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships Mumbai, is inviting bids for this open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,86,152. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically by 04:00 PM on September 15, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,000, payable to the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships Mumbai. Bid opening is scheduled for 05:00 PM on September 16, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until the bid submission deadline. Bidders are required to provide a comprehensive set of documents including a valid registration certificate, income tax returns, annual turnover proof, and documentation of similar works completed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, M G Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400077.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Of Lighthouses And Lightships Mumbai |
| Address | Deep Bhavan M G Road Ghatkopar East Mumbai 400077 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Of Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station...read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category