| Tender Title | Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station Repairs and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGLL_924642_1 | Tender Reference Number | CM-PB-01007/2/2022-CM-PB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.55 L | Tender Location | Ross And Smith Island North And Middle Andaman , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Of Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station.
The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites an Open Tender for the "Repairs and Maintenance of Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station." This work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹6,54,633 with a completion period of 120 days. The tender is scheduled for bid opening on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed for this tender. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,100 is required, payable to the Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships at Sri Vijayapuram. The tender document fee is ₹0.00. The work is located at Ross and Smith Island, North and Middle Andaman, with the bid opening to be held at Deep Bhavan, 44 BS Road, Sri Vijayapuram. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA/pre-qualification, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Deep Bhavan, 44 Bs Road Phoenix Bay Sri Vijayapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category