Heritage Building Gents Toilet Renovation and Civil Works in Nagpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heritage Building Gents Toilet Renovation and Civil Works in Nagpur
Tender ID2026_DOP_924937_1Tender Reference Number13/EEP/NGP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.08 L Tender LocationAt Office Of Gm Pa And F Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeritage Building Gents Toilet Renovation and Civil Works in Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924937_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/EEP/NGP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.08 L
  • Tender LocationAt Office Of Gm Pa And F Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,155
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Gents Toilet At Ground Floor And First Floor In The Heritage Building Office Of Gm Pa And F Nagpur

The Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Executive Engineer Civil, Postal Civil Division, Akashwani Square, Nagpur, invites sealed bids for the "Renovation of Gents toilet at Ground floor and First floor in the Heritage Building Office of GM PA and F Nagpur." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOP_924937_1 and Tender Reference Number 13/EEP/NGP/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category with a tender value of ₹13,07,729 and an EMD of ₹26,155. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of EMD, Enlistment order, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the Percentage Rate BOQ. The bidding process will commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 01:40 PM and conclude with the bid submission end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of EE PCD Nagpur. Document download is also available from 04-Sep-2026 01:40 PM to 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Further details regarding technical evaluation, tenderer class, and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Postal Civil Division Akashwani Square Nagpur 440 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Blocks Of J.c. Bose Hostel At Vnit, Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Maintenance And Renovation Of Toilet Blocks At Gf And Ff In..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Blocks Of J.c. Bose Hostel At Vnit,...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Maintenance And Renovation Of Toilet Blocks At Gf And Ff...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category