Supply of Essential Agricultural Farm Machinery and Equipment

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Agricultural Farm Machinery and Equipment
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1328020_1Tender Reference NumberSMART/LTR/MAULICHC/02/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Gudsoor Tq. Udgir Dist. Latur , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Agricultural Farm Machinery and Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1328020_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMART/LTR/MAULICHC/02/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Gudsoor Tq. Udgir Dist. Latur,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Tractor (50 Hp), Trolley (4 Ton), Rotavator (5 Ft), Bbf Plantar 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted, Plough 50 Hp, Thresher (40 Hp)&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

This tender, reference number SMART/LTR/MAULICHC/02/2026, is for the supply of essential farm machinery and equipment, including a 50 HP Tractor, a 4 TON Trolley, a 5 ft Rotavator, a 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted BBF Planter, a 50 HP Plough, and a 40 HP Thresher. The tender is being issued by the President of Mauli Agri Farmer Producer Company Ltd. for the Department of Agriculture-World Bank Tenders, with the work to be carried out at Gudsoor, Tq. Udgir, Dist. Latur. This is an open tender for goods, with an EMD of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1000. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the District Implementation Unit (DIU) Latur. The contract will be based on an item rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. Technical and financial proposals should be submitted in separate covers as per the tender documents. Potential applicants should download the tender documents, available from August 14, 2026, to September 07, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids President Mauli Agri Farmer Producer Company Ltd.
AddressAt Gudsoor Tq. Udgir Dist. Latur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Farm Equipment Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Animal Husbandry Department..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Acquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Farm Equipment Supply for Jammu and Kashmir Animal Husbandry Department...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Acquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category